Privacy Policy

RESPONSIBLE
Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Identity: UNIVERGY SOLAR S.L. (hereinafter UNIVERGY)
CIF: B34260364
Address: Calle Serrano, 41 7ª Planta, 28001
Telephone: 914 21 20 80
E-mail: info@univergysolar.com
Data Protection Delegate / DPD: dpo@univergysolar.com
PURPOSE
For what purpose we will treat your personal data?
In UNIVERGY treat your information to:
– Manage the business relationship that you have subscribed and contracted with us.
– Sending commercial communications related to the data protection consulting sector.
– Making a budget tailored to your needs.
– Manage e-mail communications with interested parties.
– To carry out the selection processes of the company.
– Monitoring of private spaces through security cameras.
How long will we keep your data?
The personal data you provide us will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained until the purification of legal responsibilities. Also, even if the relationship between the parties is terminated UNIVERGY will continue to retain your information for sending newsletters related to our products and services. You can always exercise your rights under current legislation by contacting us through the most convenient way for you. However, we inform you that we will periodically review our systems to proceed to delete those data that are not legally necessary.
LEGITIMACY
What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
According to the purposes of the collection of our data, the processing of your data is necessary:
1. to manage the business relationship you have subscribed and contracted with us.
a. Execution of a contract (enabled by article 6.1.b RGPD-LOPD).
b. Consent of the data subject (enabled by article 6.1.a RGPD-LOPD).
2. Sending of commercial communications
a. Consent of the data subject (enabled by Article 6.1. RGPD-LOPD)
b. Consent of the data subject (enabled by article 20 LSSICE)
c. Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6.1.f RGPD-LOPD).
3. Realization of a quote tailored to your needs.
a. Consent of the data subject (enabled by article 6.1.a RGPD-LOPD).
4. Manage e-mail communications with interested parties.
a. Consent of the data subject (covered by article 6.1.a RGPD-LOPD).
5. To carry out the company’s selection processes.
a. Consent of the data subject (as referred to in Article 6.1.a RGPD-LOPD).
b. Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6.1.f RGPD-LOPD).
Also, all data collected are necessary for the provision of the service. However, those data marked with an asterisk (*) are optional. In the event that the mandatory data were not provided UNIVERGY can not provide the contracted service, so the fact that you do not enter the data marked as mandatory on the form will result in the non-attention of your request.

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED
What rights do I have regarding data protection?
You can exercise any of the following rights by contacting us at the postal address Calle Serrano, 41 7ª Planta, 28001 or at the e-mail address indicated in the heading (dpo@univergysolar.com). In any case, according to current regulations, you have the:
– Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
– Right to request its rectification or deletion.
– Right to request the limitation of the processing.
– Right to object to the processing.
– Right to portability.
What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Any citizen has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not UNIVERGY is processing personal data concerning him/her.
Interested persons may access their personal data, rectify them or, where appropriate, request deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
You can also inform us that the limitation of the processing of your data in which case they will only be processed for the exercise or defense of claims.
Likewise, at any time you can revoke your consent on the data handled by you.
Additionally, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). More information in Section VII of this document.
ADDRESSEES
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
The data could be communicated to the entities of our group, especially in those cases where the simulation request corresponds to a country other than Spain. These entities are committed to the processing of such personal data solely and exclusively for the fulfillment of the aforementioned purposes.
Please note that these entities may be located in countries with a level of data protection not adequate in the opinion of the European Commission, in which case UNIVERGY undertakes that international data transfers are made with the necessary guarantees and required by law.
ORIGIN OF YOUR DATA
How did we obtain your data?
The personal data used by UNIVERGY comes from the data subject.
What categories of data do we handle?
The categories of personal data that are processed:
– Corporate data. Among which you can find contact details of this company with the following identification data:
Name
Surname
DNI / NIE / Passport or equivalent document
Postal addresses
E-mail addresses
Sex
Date of birth
Place of birth
– Business information
– Financial information
Bank account number
– Curriculum vitae
– Identification data:
Name
Surname
DNI / NIE / Passport or equivalent document
Postal addresses
E-mail addresses
Sex
Date of birth
Place of birth
– Academic data
– Qualifications
UNIVERGY does not process specially protected data.
SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY
At UNIVERGY we make every effort to comply with data protection regulations since it is a very valuable asset for us. However, we inform you that in case you understand that your rights have been undermined, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).